Victory Kickboxing 2
Share this event
Buy Tickets
PRELIMINARY FIGHT CARD
August 4th, club Soda Montreal
VICTORY KICKBOXING 2
MAIN EVENT
147 lbs, Class A, VICTORY K1 Championship
NEIL TOUISI (H20 MMA) VS ADEL LOKDAI (Victory Training Center)
C0-MAIN EVENT
147 lbs, Class A, VICTORY MUAY THAI Championship
Tba VS THOMAS SUMANTRI (Crow training Center)
UNDERCARD (Not in Official order)
130 lbs, Class C, K1
JAY TURGEON (Warriors Academy) VS JERRID ALLAN (Angry Monkey MMA)
135 lbs, Class C, K1
LIAM GALLAGHER (Hamilton School of Martial Arts) VS GALIEN TRANG (Victory Training Center)
135 lbs, Class B, K1
ISAIAH SHARPE (Hamiliton School of Martial Arts) VS KARIM GHADDAR (Apex Martial Arts)
145 lbs, Class C, K1
STEPHANE SCHRYER (Legacy Fight Club) VS LOUIS MOSCOVITZ (Victory Training Center)
150 lbs, Class C, K1
BRENT MARCHAND (Grizzly Gym) VS ADRIEN PAULMIER (Victory Training Center)
160 lbs, Class C, K1
TRISTAN DESCHENES (Warriors Academy) VS BESMIR KRASNIQI (Florin’s Ultimate Martial Arts Academy)
165 lbs, Class C, K1
ALAMVEER SINGH (Legacy Fight Club) VS REDOUANE AFRIT (Victory Training Center)
165 lbs, Class B, K1
DAN KILCILLEN (Legacy Fight Club) VS REDA MNAIRA (Victory Training Center)
185 lbs, Class B, K1
PHIL HOLZGANG (Apex Martial Arts) VS SEAN ST-LOUIS (Angry Monkey MMA)
Heavyweight, Class C, K1
JOSH BELL (Guelph MMA) VS WALLY RODRIQUEZ (Angry Monkey MMA)
- Refunds
- No refunds
- Exchanges
- No exchanges
- Free for children
- No free access
- Access for persons with mobility impairment
- Yes
- Free for Accompanying Person
- No
PRELIMINARY FIGHT CARD
August 4th, club Soda Montreal
VICTORY KICKBOXING 2
MAIN EVENT
147 lbs, Class A, VICTORY K1 Championship
NEIL TOUISI (H20 MMA) VS ADEL LOKDAI (Victory Training Center)
C0-MAIN EVENT
147 lbs, Class A, VICTORY MUAY THAI Championship
Tba VS THOMAS SUMANTRI (Crow training Center)
UNDERCARD (Not in Official order)
130 lbs, Class C, K1
JAY TURGEON (Warriors Academy) VS JERRID ALLAN (Angry Monkey MMA)
135 lbs, Class C, K1
LIAM GALLAGHER (Hamilton School of Martial Arts) VS GALIEN TRANG (Victory Training Center)
135 lbs, Class B, K1
ISAIAH SHARPE (Hamiliton School of Martial Arts) VS KARIM GHADDAR (Apex Martial Arts)
145 lbs, Class C, K1
STEPHANE SCHRYER (Legacy Fight Club) VS LOUIS MOSCOVITZ (Victory Training Center)
150 lbs, Class C, K1
BRENT MARCHAND (Grizzly Gym) VS ADRIEN PAULMIER (Victory Training Center)
160 lbs, Class C, K1
TRISTAN DESCHENES (Warriors Academy) VS BESMIR KRASNIQI (Florin’s Ultimate Martial Arts Academy)
165 lbs, Class C, K1
ALAMVEER SINGH (Legacy Fight Club) VS REDOUANE AFRIT (Victory Training Center)
165 lbs, Class B, K1
DAN KILCILLEN (Legacy Fight Club) VS REDA MNAIRA (Victory Training Center)
185 lbs, Class B, K1
PHIL HOLZGANG (Apex Martial Arts) VS SEAN ST-LOUIS (Angry Monkey MMA)
Heavyweight, Class C, K1
JOSH BELL (Guelph MMA) VS WALLY RODRIQUEZ (Angry Monkey MMA)
- Refunds
- No refunds
- Exchanges
- No exchanges
- Free for children
- No free access
- Access for persons with mobility impairment
- Yes
- Free for Accompanying Person
- No
Upcoming Events
-
March 29th 2024, 8:00 pmClub Soda, Montréal, QCSold Out
-
MIKE WARD | MODESTE
March 30th 2024, 8:00 pmClub Soda, Montréal, QCSold Out -
CALIFORNIA GUITAR TRIO + LEVIN BROTHERS ( featuring Tony Levin)
April 3rd 2024, 8:00 pmClub Soda, Montréal, QC -
RADIO RADIO (JACOBUS & GABIO) | PREMIER - DERNIER - BEST OF | PREMIÈRE PARTIE DJ UNPIER
April 4th 2024, 8:00 pmClub Soda, Montréal, QC